AXForum  
Вернуться   AXForum > Microsoft Dynamics AX > DAX: За рубежом > DAX in English
All
Забыли пароль?
Зарегистрироваться Правила Справка Пользователи Сообщения за день Поиск

 
 
Опции темы Поиск в этой теме Опции просмотра
Старый 14.12.2007, 02:11   #1  
Sveta1978 is offline
Sveta1978
Участник
 
7 / 10 (1) +
Регистрация: 12.07.2007
referencing grid columns, finding selected records
i have a grid. in the grid i have lines of data. how do i reference the particular columns in the grid to perform some calculations? Also, how do i tell when and what records are selected? datasource is a TEMPORARY table. as soon as records load, the table is blank...

its the DAX 4.0

Inventory Management --> Periodic --> Sales Release Order Picking screen
sales lines grid

Thank you!

Последний раз редактировалось Sveta1978; 14.12.2007 в 18:52.
Старый 14.12.2007, 14:45   #2  
Russland is offline
Russland
MCTS
Аватар для Russland
MCBMSS
 
267 / 116 (4) +++++
Регистрация: 17.10.2005
Адрес: Донеччина, Україна
Цитата:
what records are selected?
Look at these lines as an example:

X++:
for (InventTable = InventTable_ds.getFirst(1); InventTable.ItemId; InventTable = InventTable_ds.getNext()) 
{ 
    //... 
}
__________________

В глухомани, в лесу Несмотря на красу Дни проводит Лиса Патрикевна. Я никак не пойму Отчего, почему Не пускают куму На деревню
Старый 14.12.2007, 17:04   #3  
DreamCreator is offline
DreamCreator
Moderator
Аватар для DreamCreator
Axapta Retail User
 
553 / 45 (3) +++
Регистрация: 04.11.2004
Адрес: Казань
PHP код:
    // Another example working with Form Data Source
    
InventTable     inventTable;
    
FormDataSource  fds;
    
Common          common;
    ;

    
fds inventTable.dataSource();

    if (
fds.anyMarked())
    {
        
inventTable fds.getFirst(1);
        while (
inventTable)
        {
            
// do something with cursor InventTable
        
}
    }
    else
    {
        
inventTable fds.cursor();
        
// do something with cursor InventTable
    
}

    
// refresh datasource
    
common fds.cursor().data();
    
fds.research();
    
fds.findRecord(common);
    
fds.refresh(); 
Старый 14.12.2007, 18:54   #4  
Sveta1978 is offline
Sveta1978
Участник
 
7 / 10 (1) +
Регистрация: 12.07.2007
Одна проблема
DataSource of the grid from which data is being dragged is temporary.... it is not stored in the database...
Старый 15.12.2007, 15:19   #5  
Maxim Gorbunov is offline
Maxim Gorbunov
Administrator
Соотечественники
Лучший по профессии 2009
 
2,483 / 645 (26) +++++++
Регистрация: 27.11.2001
Адрес: Dubai, UAE
Sveta, both of the above examples doesn't imply that the table is stored in database. Hence they are absolutely compliant with your requirements.

However could you please specify what kind of calculations you would like to perform? This might help us to give you a better answer.
__________________
Not registered yet? Register here!
Have comments, questions, suggestions or anything else regarding our web site? Don't hesitate, send them to me
 

Похожие темы
Тема Автор Раздел Ответов Посл. сообщение
axaptapedia: Filter-by-Grid Blog bot DAX Blogs 2 30.05.2012 13:39
Dynamics AX: DAX 4.0 Filter by Grid [Update] Blog bot DAX Blogs 0 27.04.2007 17:10
Axapta Lessons: Merge Customer Records Blog bot DAX Blogs 0 28.10.2006 18:22
Advanced programming: Grid data and view manipulations batiskaf_new DAX: Программирование 15 21.06.2006 11:44

Ваши права в разделе
Вы не можете создавать новые темы
Вы не можете отвечать в темах
Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения

BB коды Вкл.
Смайлы Вкл.
[IMG] код Вкл.
HTML код Выкл.
Быстрый переход

Рейтинг@Mail.ru
Часовой пояс GMT +3, время: 02:51.
Powered by vBulletin® v3.8.5. Перевод: zCarot
Контактная информация, Реклама.