AXForum  
Вернуться   AXForum > Microsoft Dynamics AX > DAX Blogs
All
Забыли пароль?
Зарегистрироваться Правила Справка Пользователи Сообщения за день Поиск Все разделы прочитаны

 
 
Опции темы Поиск в этой теме Опции просмотра
Старый 27.06.2008, 11:05   #1  
Blog bot is offline
Blog bot
Участник
 
25,459 / 846 (79) +++++++
Регистрация: 28.10.2006
axaptapedia: Filter-by-Grid
Источник: http://www.axaptapedia.com/Filter-by-Grid
==============

Summary:
The filter-by-grid feature is a commonly-used way of filtering records in a grid.

== Turning on the filter-by-grid ==
* Click inside the grid (set focus on the grid). Press '''ctrl + g'''. You can press '''ctrl + up''' to move the cursor from the rows into the filter area.
* Click the filter-by-grid button in the tool bar.

== Turning on filter-by-grid by default on a specific form ==

Call the task method on the form element with the number 2855. You should place the following code in the '''run''' method.


void run()
{
super();

this.task(2855);
}


== Turning on filter-by-grid by default on all forms ==

Place the following code inside of SysSetupFormRun.run().

this.task(2855);


== Quirk ==

Any form that has the grid as the first input control will show the filter-by-grid and others will not. There are two workarounds: set all controls before the grid to Skip = Yes or override the '''firstField''' method on the form so that the grid is selected first. The overriden firstField method should set focus on the grid. It will not enable the filter-by-grid feature on all grids on the form.


void firstField(int flags=1)
{
;
overviewGrid.setFocus();
}


[[Category:Form development]]


Источник: http://www.axaptapedia.com/Filter-by-Grid
__________________
Расскажите о новых и интересных блогах по Microsoft Dynamics, напишите личное сообщение администратору.
Старый 30.05.2012, 12:58   #2  
AndyPanda is offline
AndyPanda
Участник
 
1 / 10 (1) +
Регистрация: 19.04.2012
Адрес: Москва
? ололо
А что делает-то этот task? и почему именно 2855?
А по сути, мне нужно реализовать фильтр по полю на гриде.
Старый 30.05.2012, 13:39   #3  
S.Kuskov is offline
S.Kuskov
Участник
Лучший по профессии 2017
Лучший по профессии 2015
Лучший по профессии 2014
 
3,427 / 1771 (66) ++++++++
Регистрация: 28.04.2007
Адрес: Калуга
Цитата:
Сообщение от AndyPanda Посмотреть сообщение
А что делает-то этот task?
То же, что и сочетание клавиш 'ctrl + g'
Цитата:
Сообщение от AndyPanda Посмотреть сообщение
и почему именно 2855?
Что б никто не догадался
Цитата:
Сообщение от AndyPanda Посмотреть сообщение
А по сути, мне нужно реализовать фильтр по полю на гриде.
Для этого работайте не с контролами формы, а с query источника данных. Метод AddRange объекта Query поможет вам добавить "фильтр по полю".
 

Похожие темы
Тема Автор Раздел Ответов Посл. сообщение
hariprasadp: Grid Filter while open a form in Dynamics AX Blog bot DAX Blogs 0 07.05.2008 15:05
Kashperuk Ivan: Hotkeys and Find vs Filter in Dynamics AX 2009 Blog bot DAX Blogs 2 11.03.2008 12:06
axaptafreak: Automatically open grid filter when opening form Blog bot DAX Blogs 2 20.06.2007 18:36
Dynamics AX: DAX 4.0 Filter by Grid [Update] Blog bot DAX Blogs 0 27.04.2007 17:10
Advanced programming: Grid data and view manipulations batiskaf_new DAX: Программирование 15 21.06.2006 11:44
Опции темы Поиск в этой теме
Поиск в этой теме:

Расширенный поиск
Опции просмотра

Ваши права в разделе
Вы не можете создавать новые темы
Вы не можете отвечать в темах
Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения

BB коды Вкл.
Смайлы Вкл.
[IMG] код Вкл.
HTML код Выкл.
Быстрый переход

Рейтинг@Mail.ru
Часовой пояс GMT +3, время: 09:22.
Powered by vBulletin® v3.8.5. Перевод: zCarot
Контактная информация, Реклама.